Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7647,932
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2485,747
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5407,171
Ze DocaBrazil 1,367850
ZhengzhouChina 17,22110,702
ZhijiangChina 17,36910,793
ZagrebCroatia 9,3705,823
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1405,679
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3155,789
ZahedanIran 12,6577,865
ZanjanIran 11,6097,214
ZacatecasMexico 7,3294,554
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,37010,172
ZinderNiger 7,0674,392
ZhobPakistan 13,4898,382
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,54611,525
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,54511,524
ZamoscPoland 10,0936,272
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6826,017
ZigalovoRussia 15,1019,384
ZiganskRussia 14,3118,893
ZyryankaRussia 14,2878,878
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9984,970
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9875,585
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5165,914
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3366,423
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7886,704
ZitomirUkraine 10,4366,485
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,6506,618
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6726,632
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9925,588
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0675,013
ZambeziZambia 7,6104,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -