Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3377,045
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6277,225
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5637,186
YaoundeCameroon 6,8914,282
YokoCameroon 7,0464,379
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8814,276
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4156,472
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1315,674
YanjiChina 16,99410,560
YichangChina 17,33110,770
YinchuanChina 16,44610,220
YiningChina 14,3278,903
YariguiesColombia 3,8132,370
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5392,821
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6512,890
YazdIran 12,0607,494
YakushimaJapan 18,38511,425
YamagataJapan 17,38810,805
YamaguchiJapan 17,97111,167
YokkaichiJapan 17,83811,085
YokohamaJapan 17,70311,001
YonagoJapan 17,82711,078
YonagunijimaJapan 18,66511,599
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,05911,844
YeMyanmar 16,35410,163
YolaNigeria 7,2074,479
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,86411,101
YurimaguasPeru 3,2642,028
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5977,828
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,41110,198
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5207,780
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0066,218
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6127,216
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2455,745
York, PaUsa 6,8944,284
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1824,463
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8925,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -