Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1228,776
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0459,349
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2198,836
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9449,908
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1319,402
WoomeraAustralia 14,7719,179
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51510,263
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8544,880
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0316,855
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3807,072
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7515,438
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2605,754
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8782,410
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5147,776
WajimaJapan 17,56610,916
WakamatsuJapan 17,48210,863
WakayamaJapan 17,94011,148
WakkanaiJapan 16,60010,315
WajirKenya 9,8486,120
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5464,068
WindhoekNamibia 6,8224,239
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3507,674
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4027,707
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2747,627
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8207,967
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2957,640
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,841
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3917,700
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5547,801
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6657,870
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2587,617
WintonNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
WarsawPoland 10,0226,228
WroclawPoland 9,7196,040
WonsanSouth Korea 17,37410,797
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5525,936
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5935,961
WauSudan 8,7575,442
WaddingtonUk 8,9025,532
Waco, TxUsa 7,4424,624
Wake IslandUsa 16,32810,147
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7354,185
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8276,107
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Warren, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Warren, PaUsa 7,1724,457
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7874,218
Washington, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Washington, InUsa 7,3204,549
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1044,414
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3755,204
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7634,824
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3814,587
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0984,411
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3893,970
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8824,277
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0534,383
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5184,672
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0844,402
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8504,256
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8623,643
West Point, GaUsa 6,7024,165
West Point, NyUsa 6,8624,264
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4974,658
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3474,566
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6944,781
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8744,893
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9646,192
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9664,329
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6124,109
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9574,323
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0094,355
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9915,587
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8504,256
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8004,225
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4043,980
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9994,349
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1165,043
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5475,932
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5504,070
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6985,405
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6384,125
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8604,263
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -