Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6792,908
UaupesBrazil 2,7481,708
UbatubaBrazil 904562
UberabaBrazil 441274
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9756,199
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8089,202
UpernavikGreenland 9,8676,132
UummannaqGreenland 9,6185,977
UdineItaly 9,2025,718
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7725,451
UenoJapan 17,86511,102
UnzendakeJapan 18,12211,261
UrakawaJapan 16,90810,507
UshibukaJapan 18,17811,296
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,58110,925
UwajimaJapan 18,07411,231
UkmergeLithuania 10,3936,458
UtenaLithuania 10,4526,495
UlaangomMongolia 14,8049,199
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,7639,795
UlgiiMongolia 14,7199,146
UliastaiMongolia 15,2219,458
UmnugoviMongolia 14,8279,213
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,9939,938
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,60010,937
UfaRussia 12,3147,652
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6297,848
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,4609,607
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7679,177
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,3749,553
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0717,501
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8279,214
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0529,354
Ust-OlojRussia 14,0258,716
Umm BeninSudan 9,5565,938
UmeňSweden 10,5606,562
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,10210,628
Udon ThaniThailand 16,89510,499
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,60810,320
UrfaTurkey 10,7746,695
UsakTurkey 10,0416,240
Uman’Ukraine 10,4836,514
UzgorodUkraine 9,9366,174
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0124,357
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2744,520
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2354,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -