Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1528,173
TiranaAlbania 9,4065,845
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2194,486
TebessaAlgeria 8,1975,094
TimimounAlgeria 7,2004,474
TindoufAlgeria 6,4604,014
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8964,907
TrelewArgentina 3,4642,152
TucumanArgentina 2,1661,346
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0699,986
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0719,986
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,87810,488
TibooburraAustralia 14,8759,244
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8019,819
TshaneBotswana 7,2884,529
TaguatingaBrazil 410255
TarauacaBrazil 2,6221,629
TauaBrazil 1,362846
TefeBrazil 2,2961,427
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 721448
TeresinaBrazil 1,314817
TiriosBrazil 2,1881,359
TorresBrazil 1,518943
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6381,018
Tres LagoasBrazil 684425
TriunfoBrazil 1,383860
TucuruiBrazil 1,356843
TuriacuBrazil 1,589987
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1286,293
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2426,986
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2455,745
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1676,318
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2215,730
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2245,110
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8834,898
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3414,562
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3564,571
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3074,540
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7065,410
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0634,389
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,5112,182
TaiyuanChina 16,92410,517
TaoyuanChina 18,48711,488
TengchongChina 16,37710,177
TønderDenmark 9,4975,901
TylstrupDenmark 9,6976,026
TystofteDenmark 9,6455,994
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5752,843
TahrirEgypt 9,8526,122
TantaEgypt 9,8846,142
TallinEstonia 10,5636,564
TartuEstonia 10,6156,596
TampereFinland 10,6116,594
TurkuFinland 10,4946,521
ToulonFrance 8,5385,306
ToulouseFrance 8,2895,151
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3086,406
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4486,492
TchibanGabon 6,6034,103
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4017,085
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0315,612
TamaleGhana 5,8893,660
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6085,971
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4265,858
TimehriGuyana 2,7261,694
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4453,383
TelaHonduras 5,5783,466
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9848,690
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9848,690
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,92210,515
TabrizIran 11,4437,111
TeheranIran 11,8447,360
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2776,386
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1725,700
TarvisioItaly 9,2515,749
TermoliItaly 9,0915,649
TorinoItaly 8,7825,457
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7885,461
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6755,391
TrevicoItaly 9,0555,627
TrevisoItaly 9,1095,660
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2145,725
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7805,456
TabouIvory Coast 4,9973,105
TadotsuJapan 17,95111,155
TakadaJapan 17,56810,917
TakamatsuJapan 17,94511,151
TakayamaJapan 17,69210,994
TanegashimaJapan 18,35111,403
TatenoJapan 17,62310,951
TateyamaJapan 17,74311,026
TokushimaJapan 17,96711,165
TokyoJapan 17,67410,983
TomakomaiJapan 16,89810,500
TottoriJapan 17,81411,070
ToyamaJapan 17,63410,958
ToyookaJapan 17,80211,062
TsuJapan 17,86211,099
TsurugaJapan 17,77011,043
TsuyamaJapan 17,86211,100
TurgayKazakhstan 12,8758,000
TripoliLebanon 10,4366,485
TobrukLibya 9,2985,778
TripoliLibya 8,4315,239
TelsiaiLithuania 10,2826,389
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2136,346
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7476,057
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4835,893
ThyoloMalawi 8,8165,479
TawauMalaysia 18,00511,188
TessalitMali 6,6754,148
TimbuktuMali 6,1123,798
TombMali 6,1113,797
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5263,434
TacubayaMexico 6,8344,247
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8844,278
TarialanMongolia 15,3839,559
TosontsengelMongolia 15,2359,467
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5139,640
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9609,917
TangierMorocco 7,2364,496
TarfayaMorocco 6,1473,820
TazaMorocco 7,2454,502
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,28410,119
TaungooMyanmar 16,22710,084
ThandweMyanmar 16,0039,944
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4018,949
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5677,809
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2017,582
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2777,629
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4247,720
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5827,819
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2477,611
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3937,701
TahouaNiger 6,7654,204
TillaberyNiger 6,3693,958
TaejonNorth Korea 17,67910,986
TromsoNorway 10,7976,710
TrondheimNorway 10,1196,288
ThumraitOman 11,7667,312
TacnaPeru 2,3881,484
TarapotoPeru 3,2652,029
TrujilloPeru 3,4932,170
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,10111,869
TorunPoland 9,9246,167
TimisoaraRomania 9,7306,046
TambovRussia 11,3507,053
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0278,095
TaraRussia 13,4088,332
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2318,222
TermezRussia 13,2808,252
TernejRussia 16,73910,402
TobolskRussia 13,0188,089
TomskRussia 14,0138,708
Tot’MaRussia 11,5617,184
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2817,632
TuapseRussia 10,9876,827
TuraRussia 14,1078,766
TurukhanskRussia 13,5788,437
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4926,520
TortosaSpain 8,0304,990
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4478,977
TokerSudan 10,1166,286
TartousSyria 10,4576,498
TaipeiTaiwan 18,51111,503
TaboraTanzania 8,8685,511
TakThailand 16,50310,255
TrangThailand 16,36910,172
TabligboTogo 5,9833,718
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2232,624
TunisTunisia 8,4435,246
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0477,486
TireeUk 8,8955,528
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0045,595
TernopilUkraine 10,2036,340
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0451,271
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6474,131
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1857,572
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7654,204
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4474,006
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1283,808
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5364,062
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8404,251
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9474,939
Temple, TxUsa 7,4164,608
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8424,252
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8154,235
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9124,916
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1155,664
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8564,882
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2975,156
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7404,188
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5675,324
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6654,763
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8834,277
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2335,116
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4198,339
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9671,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -