Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1408,165
ShkoderAlbania 9,4255,857
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1995,095
SaltaArgentina 2,0861,296
San AntonioArgentina 3,2352,010
San LuisArgentina 2,6841,668
San RafaelArgentina 2,9221,816
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8181,751
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1481,335
SarmientoArgentina 3,8582,397
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1278,778
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1348,783
SalzburgAustria 9,2895,772
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5757,193
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6997,270
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6887,263
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3853,967
SaveBenin 6,1493,821
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6381,018
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4365,864
SalvadorBrazil 1,060659
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6561,029
SantaremBrazil 1,6611,032
SantosBrazil 922573
Sao CarlosBrazil 693431
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,109689
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,459907
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,405873
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,580982
Sao LourencoBrazil 766476
Sao LuisBrazil 1,526948
Sao MateusBrazil 918570
São PauloBrazil 869540
Sao SimaoBrazil 635395
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3681,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,026638
SerrinhaBrazil 1,073667
Sete LagoasBrazil 566352
SobralBrazil 1,579981
SoureBrazil 1,6771,042
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 646402
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0461,271
SurubimBrazil 1,596992
SadovoBulgaria 9,8316,109
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6786,014
SofiaBulgaria 9,7376,051
SiemreapCambodia 16,96910,545
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7534,196
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4945,899
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0324,370
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7686,070
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2474,504
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4275,858
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8324,867
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0495,002
Scott, SkCanada 9,5585,940
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5554,695
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9014,288
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2174,484
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6147,217
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5125,290
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4945,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0596,251
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2294,492
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1004,412
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3665,820
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3735,824
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9954,347
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9843,719
SalCape Verde 4,5382,820
SantiagoChile 3,0161,874
SewellChile 3,0301,883
ShanghaiChina 17,98911,178
ShantouChina 18,19711,308
ShenyangChina 17,01610,574
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8743,029
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1642,587
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9013,045
SibenikCroatia 9,2505,748
SplitCroatia 9,2765,764
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,8316,109
StudsgårdDenmark 9,5755,950
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6052,861
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4632,774
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5292,814
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6172,869
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5392,821
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5082,801
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6402,883
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5452,825
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6122,866
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4302,753
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5552,831
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6422,885
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6832,910
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5002,796
San GabrielEcuador 3,7542,332
SalloumEgypt 9,3955,838
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3245,794
SohagEgypt 9,7956,087
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0906,270
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5983,479
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,0902,542
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9836,825
StrasbourgFrance 9,0085,597
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2291,385
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4581,528
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1226,911
SchleswigGermany 9,5065,907
StuttgartGermany 9,1145,663
SamosGreece 9,8006,090
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6576,001
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4745,887
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2105,723
SiguiriGuinea 5,2313,250
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6293,498
SzegedHungary 9,6736,011
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4935,899
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2405,742
SagarIndia 14,3978,947
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9798,687
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,77511,045
SemnanIran 12,0317,476
ShahroudIran 12,1787,568
ShirazIran 11,8637,372
ShannonIreland 8,4855,273
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7045,409
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1435,682
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2205,730
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8685,511
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5615,320
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0485,623
SigonellaItaly 8,8315,488
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1503,200
SagaJapan 18,06311,225
SaigoJapan 17,74111,025
SakaiJapan 17,81511,070
SakataJapan 17,33310,771
SapporoJapan 16,85710,475
SaseboJapan 18,06811,228
SendaiJapan 17,37010,794
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,13011,266
ShimonosekiJapan 17,99211,180
ShinjoJapan 17,33710,773
ShionomisakiJapan 18,01611,195
ShirakawaJapan 17,50910,880
ShizuokaJapan 17,79011,055
SumotoJapan 17,93211,143
SuttsuJapan 16,91310,510
SuwaJapan 17,68410,989
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6732,282
SavannakhetLaos 17,08810,619
SiauliaiLithuania 10,3416,426
SiluteLithuania 10,2066,342
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5765,951
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4176,474
SalimaMalawi 8,8135,477
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,13411,269
SibuMalaysia 17,34210,776
SanMali 5,7393,566
SegouMali 5,6243,495
SikassoMali 5,5433,444
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2997,021
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2833,905
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8009,818
SainshandMongolia 16,18010,054
SafiMorocco 6,7484,193
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4514,009
SittweMyanmar 15,8529,850
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6105,971
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1516,930
SaiqOman 12,2477,611
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7607,308
SurOman 12,4247,720
SialkotPakistan 13,9648,677
SibbiPakistan 13,3348,286
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,539957
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9151,811
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,03911,831
SandomierzPoland 9,9986,213
SniezkaPoland 9,6285,983
SuwalkiPoland 10,2356,360
SzczecinPoland 9,7146,036
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1504,443
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3323,935
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2882,665
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7236,663
Satu MareRomania 9,9386,176
SibiuRomania 9,9306,171
SulinaRomania 10,3156,410
SadrinskRussia 12,7927,949
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8856,764
SalekhardRussia 12,6937,887
SaratovRussia 11,6477,238
SejmcanRussia 14,5409,036
SelagoncyRussia 14,2528,856
Simusir IslandRussia 16,10110,005
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7089,761
SmolenskRussia 10,8106,718
SociRussia 11,0286,853
SortovalaRussia 10,9666,814
SuntarRussia 14,7369,157
SurgutRussia 13,1968,200
SverdlovskRussia 12,5977,828
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0077,461
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1122,555
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2603,890
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2977,020
SingaporeSingapore 16,54410,281
SliacSlovakia 9,7316,047
SeoulSouth Korea 17,54110,900
SineijuSouth Korea 17,21110,695
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6754,769
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0615,009
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9744,955
SevilleSpain 7,3694,579
SennarSudan 9,5375,927
ShambatSudan 9,4975,902
ShendiSudan 9,6245,980
StenseleSweden 10,4916,519
StockholmSweden 10,2276,355
StorlienSweden 10,1806,326
SundsvallSweden 10,3676,442
SantisSwitzerland 9,0275,609
SongeaTanzania 9,0025,594
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,03510,586
SongkhlaThailand 16,46110,229
Suphan BuriThailand 16,58810,308
Surat ThaniThailand 16,37010,173
SurinThailand 16,95210,534
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0693,772
SokodeTogo 6,0653,769
SfaxTunisia 8,3525,190
SousseTunisia 8,4125,228
SamsunTurkey 10,6896,642
SiirtTurkey 11,0686,877
SivasTurkey 10,7026,650
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7387,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3665,199
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0635,632
SarataUkraine 10,3406,426
SarnyUkraine 10,3386,424
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6256,603
SumyUkraine 10,8556,746
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0747,503
SaltoUruguay 2,0171,253
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7306,046
Safford, AzUsa 8,5305,300
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1254,428
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0963,788
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5004,661
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Salem, InUsa 7,2634,513
Salem, OrUsa 10,1136,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1035,656
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6764,770
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3994,598
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1135,663
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7636,067
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2882,664
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5385,927
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3025,159
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4115,848
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6944,160
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3983,976
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5775,330
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2634,513
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1766,323
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1676,318
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2116,345
Selma, AlUsa 6,7494,194
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Seymour, InUsa 7,2634,513
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1224,426
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9845,583
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2534,507
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1475,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2555,130
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5094,666
Southport, NcUsa 6,3863,968
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9944,346
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8214,860
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8486,120
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5744,707
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3978,325
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2475,125
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4994,660
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9984,970
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8624,264
State College, PaUsa 7,0084,355
State University, MsUsa 6,9604,325
State University, NmUsa 8,2305,114
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8204,238
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7155,416
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6974,783
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6836,017
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8744,271
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4494,629
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4173,987
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9436,179
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6824,774
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1534,445
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2368,225
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7682,341
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3972,111
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6911,672
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1523,823
SocotraYemen 11,6297,226
SenangaZambia 7,5704,704
SerenjeZambia 8,3675,200
SeshekeZambia 7,6494,753
SolweziZambia 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -