Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,2001,367
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9161,191
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,5301,572
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,4112,741
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8191,130
RosarioArgentina 2,3031,431
RichmondAustralia 14,1768,809
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2239,460
RecifeBrazil 1,6561,029
RemansoBrazil 931579
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2471,396
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 937583
Rio NegroBrazil 1,163723
Rio VerdeBrazil 396246
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8456,118
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6635,383
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1975,715
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1995,716
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5796,574
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0496,244
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5454,688
RuoqiangChina 15,0379,344
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2112,617
RandersDenmark 9,6556,000
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6412,884
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6222,872
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4283,995
RumipambaEcuador 3,7412,325
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1876,330
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0986,275
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9976,212
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3431,456
RostockGermany 9,6195,978
RhodesGreece 9,8446,117
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5185,915
ReykhólarIceland 9,2885,771
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1615,693
RamsarIran 11,8057,336
RashtIran 11,7197,282
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5645,322
RadicofaniItaly 8,9165,540
Resia PassItaly 9,0705,636
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0415,618
RivoltoItaly 9,1855,707
Rolle PassItaly 9,1225,668
RomeItaly 8,9115,537
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8845,520
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2045,719
RumoiJapan 16,75610,412
RigaLatvia 10,4216,476
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,3046,403
RodriguesMauritius 11,5407,171
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,1459,411
RabatMorocco 7,0494,380
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,18710,059
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1684,454
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3747,689
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2587,618
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,741
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4537,738
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2407,606
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5437,794
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3407,668
RivasNicaragua 5,1523,202
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4258,342
RebolyRussia 11,0406,860
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1226,912
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1926,955
RagaSudan 8,5395,306
RashadSudan 9,2155,727
RenkSudan 9,3915,836
RumbekSudan 8,9035,532
RanongThailand 16,33710,152
Roi EtThailand 16,98010,552
RizeTurkey 11,0246,851
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9158,025
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4026,464
RomnyUkraine 10,7716,693
RovnoUkraine 10,2786,387
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1207,532
RochaUruguay 2,1761,352
Racine, WiUsa 7,6744,769
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6945,402
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6975,404
Reading, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8586,126
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1615,693
Redding, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1585,691
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6365,988
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4874,652
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6754,148
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6754,148
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7904,219
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0324,991
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2184,485
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1685,075
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Rockville, InUsa 7,4034,600
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0324,991
Rome, GaUsa 6,7854,217
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6175,354
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0346,235
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1105,040
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7544,197
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6364,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -