Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8928,012
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7469,785
ParanaArgentina 2,1861,358
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8101,125
PehuajoArgentina 2,6281,633
PergaminoArgentina 2,3791,478
PigeArgentina 2,8111,747
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3931,487
PosadasArgentina 1,532952
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7851,109
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9111,809
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3681,471
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4408,973
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7359,778
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3913,972
ParakouBenin 6,2273,870
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,407874
ParacatuBrazil 196122
ParanaBrazil 360224
ParanaguaBrazil 1,084674
ParanaibaBrazil 555345
ParintinsBrazil 1,7511,088
ParnaibaBrazil 1,564972
Passo FundoBrazil 1,460907
Patos De MinasBrazil 348216
PaulistanaBrazil 1,127700
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,271790
Pedra AzulBrazil 712442
PeixeBrazil 420261
PetrolinaBrazil 1,077669
PicosBrazil 1,197744
PiraiBrazil 871542
PirenopolisBrazil 11169
PompeuBrazil 492306
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,108689
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6321,014
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,207750
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9031,182
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6181,005
Porto-NacionalBrazil 568353
PosseBrazil 252156
PlevenBulgaria 9,8626,129
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8186,101
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,03910,588
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2556,373
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9396,176
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0716,258
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1334,433
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8055,471
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4355,863
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4576,498
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9526,805
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1315,674
ParronChile 3,0641,904
Puerto AysenChile 4,0232,500
Puerto MonttChile 3,7362,321
Punta ArenasChile 4,5982,858
PingbianChina 17,44710,842
PeralesColombia 3,7452,327
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2562,023
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9703,088
PragueCzech Republic 9,5025,904
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5752,843
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5812,847
PoloDominican Republic 4,5512,828
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6612,896
PichilingueEcuador 3,8232,376
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9262,439
PuyoEcuador 3,6522,269
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0136,222
ParisFrance 8,7235,420
PerpignanFrance 8,3185,169
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5796,574
Port-GentilGabon 6,4353,999
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8593,019
PotsdamGermany 9,5665,944
PatrasGreece 9,4075,845
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3596,437
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4445,247
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8612,399
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6442,886
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2343,253
PecsHungary 9,5335,924
PambanIndia 14,2478,853
PuneIndia 13,8498,606
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0699,985
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,96310,541
PadovaItaly 9,0755,639
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0655,633
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7495,437
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7365,429
PantelleriaItaly 8,5735,327
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9345,552
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5575,318
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9795,580
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0585,629
PiacenzaItaly 8,9035,532
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8715,512
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0445,620
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8835,520
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0755,639
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8905,524
PrizziItaly 8,7355,428
PakseLaos 17,19710,687
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,35510,163
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9536,806
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9536,806
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,00510,567
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4185,852
PatheinMyanmar 16,0389,966
PutaoMyanmar 16,22410,082
PyiMyanmar 16,09510,002
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5529,043
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5517,800
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3257,659
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1393,194
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4664,018
PohangNorth Korea 17,74811,029
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,35810,787
PadidanPakistan 13,3448,292
PanjgurPakistan 12,9468,045
ParachinarPakistan 13,5438,416
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8677,996
PeshawarPakistan 13,6828,502
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,75210,410
PilarParaguay 1,6351,016
PiscoPeru 3,0481,894
PiuraPeru 3,7542,333
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3201,442
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,42211,448
PoznanPoland 9,7876,082
PrzemyslPoland 10,0246,229
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5124,668
PortalegrePortugal 7,4274,615
Porto Portugal 7,5134,668
PavelecRussia 11,2356,982
PecoraRussia 12,2997,643
PermRussia 12,3217,656
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2659,486
PetrozavodskRussia 11,1486,928
PjatigorskRussia 11,2957,019
PoronajskRussia 16,16510,045
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9686,815
Providenja BayRussia 13,2398,227
PskovRussia 10,7006,649
PodorSenegal 5,1103,175
PopradSlovakia 9,8246,105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5374,684
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8914,904
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0875,025
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2818,874
Port SudanSudan 10,1006,276
ParamariboSuriname 2,5341,575
PiteňSweden 10,6836,638
PalmyraSyria 10,6606,624
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6706,630
PhetchabunThailand 16,71510,387
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,62410,330
PhraeThailand 16,61610,325
PhuketThailand 16,25310,100
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,25210,099
Prachin BuriThailand 16,71410,386
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,50810,258
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2862,042
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5055,285
PoltavaUkraine 10,8106,717
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0811,293
PradoUruguay 2,2761,414
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2501,398
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Pana, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Paoli, InUsa 7,2634,513
Paris, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4065,224
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7254,179
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8185,480
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6534,756
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7304,803
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9474,939
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8476,119
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6414,127
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6114,730
Perry, OkUsa 7,7284,802
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8064,229
Philo, OhUsa 7,1354,434
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7175,417
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5335,303
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2564,509
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0924,407
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8624,264
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8294,243
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3244,551
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2655,757
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0584,386
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2386,362
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0874,404
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9034,290
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2386,362
Portage, WiUsa 7,8454,875
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9904,344
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1116,283
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8864,901
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3074,540
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8326,110
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6594,138
Princeton, InUsa 7,2964,534
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8364,248
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4135,228
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2081,994
PetaukeZambia 8,4545,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -