Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5824,712
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9704,331
OranArgentina 1,9011,181
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4609,607
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1899,439
OstendeBelgium 8,9305,549
ObidosBrazil 1,7521,088
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9883,721
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3484,566
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3464,565
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6722,282
OdenseDenmark 9,6085,970
OtavaloEcuador 3,7762,346
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2868,256
OuluFinland 10,8336,732
OroomiehIran 11,3287,039
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6385,368
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2593,268
ObihiroJapan 16,81710,450
OfunatoJapan 17,26110,726
OitaJapan 18,07411,232
OkayamaJapan 17,90711,128
OkinoerabuJapan 18,67411,604
OmaezakiJapan 17,83411,082
OmuJapan 16,65310,348
OnahamaJapan 17,50510,878
OsakaJapan 17,88611,114
OshimaJapan 17,78411,051
OtaruJapan 16,85210,472
OwaseJapan 17,94011,148
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7974,224
OujoaMorocco 7,4284,616
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4248,963
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2947,640
OphirNew Zealand 12,2567,616
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3937,701
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2417,607
OcotalNicaragua 5,3533,326
OrlandNorway 10,1036,278
OsloNorway 9,9106,158
OhotskRussia 15,0849,373
OkhotskRussia 15,0849,373
OlekminskRussia 14,9669,300
OlenekRussia 13,9918,694
OmskRussia 13,4148,336
OnegaRussia 11,3897,077
OrenburgRussia 12,2707,625
OymyakonRussia 14,6669,113
OviedoSpain 7,8464,876
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2756,385
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2565,752
OdessaUkraine 10,4366,485
OvrucUkraine 10,4806,513
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9094,293
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2195,108
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8954,284
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3185,790
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8594,884
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2914,531
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7284,802
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8094,853
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1896,332
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0364,994
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3204,549
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0883,783
Orono, MeUsa 7,0864,403
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8234,861
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8094,853
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2244,489
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5104,666
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -