Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4408,352
NeuquenArgentina 3,2422,014
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,5381,577
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7168,523
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16810,047
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0478,729
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3798,935
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5553,452
NatitingouBenin 6,1563,825
Nova FriburgoBrazil 919571
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2424,500
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8834,277
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1455,061
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4604,636
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9804,959
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0926,893
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5505,934
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5974,721
N’DjamenaChad 7,5904,716
NanchangChina 17,83011,080
NanjingChina 17,76811,041
NanningChina 17,40110,813
NicosiaCyprus 10,2406,363
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6636,005
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5842,849
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5942,855
NegeleEthiopia 9,9026,153
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8008,576
NandiFiji 13,8008,576
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,5666,566
NancyFrance 8,9345,552
NantesFrance 8,3815,208
NiceFrance 8,6585,380
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6245,981
NurembergGermany 9,2755,764
NurnbergGermany 9,2735,762
NaxosGreece 9,6495,996
NanortalikGreenland 8,4455,248
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5595,319
NordGreenland 10,9606,811
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8965,528
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0903,163
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4168,958
New DelhiIndia 14,2398,848
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9775,579
NaganoJapan 17,61610,947
NagasakiJapan 18,11711,258
NagoJapan 18,74011,645
NagoyaJapan 17,80511,064
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,77011,664
NaraJapan 17,87811,110
NazeJapan 18,58911,552
NemuroJapan 16,69510,374
NiigataJapan 17,46010,850
NikkoJapan 17,57210,919
NobeokaJapan 18,14711,277
NairobiKenya 9,3995,841
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4197,718
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9718,682
NidaLithuania 10,1786,325
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2586,374
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0456,242
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8415,494
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8025,470
NaraMali 5,6373,503
NioroMali 5,4633,395
NemaMauritania 5,7343,563
NouakchottMauritania 5,1443,197
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3648,926
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3107,650
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3887,698
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,616
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1933,227
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4934,656
NiameyNiger 6,3973,975
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,6856,640
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1096,904
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,1226,911
NawabshahPakistan 13,3638,304
NokkundiPakistan 12,8327,974
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,574978
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,81911,695
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0907,513
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,9129,888
NikolaevRussia 10,5426,551
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7929,813
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7649,174
NizneangarskRussia 15,1739,429
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8299,215
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5237,782
NovgorodRussia 10,8876,766
NovosibirskRussia 13,9778,685
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3528,918
No. 6Sudan 9,6746,011
NyalaSudan 8,5865,336
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,10510,629
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,60010,316
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,43610,214
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,67910,365
NarathiwatThailand 16,56110,291
NigdeTurkey 10,4536,496
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1557,554
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7406,674
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3674,578
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0644,390
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0144,359
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5964,720
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8474,255
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8304,244
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1264,428
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9544,943
New London, WiUsa 7,8644,887
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7994,225
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8154,235
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1245,048
New YorkUsa 6,8624,264
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8194,237
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8354,247
Newark, NjUsa 6,8394,250
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6074,106
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7994,846
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7024,165
Newport, TnUsa 6,8374,249
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8878,008
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5654,079
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1825,085
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1456,304
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2835,147
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3345,179
Norton, KsUsa 8,2115,102
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2764,522
NdolaZambia 8,2085,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -