Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0558,113
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2728,247
MilianaAlgeria 7,8264,863
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4153,986
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3755,825
Malarg EArgentina 3,0701,908
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,4652,153
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,6391,640
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3641,469
MendozaArgentina 2,8361,762
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8281,757
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8911,175
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5059,635
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7967,330
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6899,749
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0799,370
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9248,652
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9058,641
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3538,919
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9948,696
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8819,868
MuharraqBahrain 11,6127,216
MinskBelarus 10,5096,531
MogilevBelarus 10,6626,625
MaunBotswana 7,5094,666
MacapaBrazil 1,7921,113
MacauBrazil 1,7111,063
MaceioBrazil 1,490926
MachadoBrazil 688427
ManausBrazil 1,9311,200
MarabaBrazil 1,168726
MaringaBrazil 947589
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,6741,040
Monte AzulBrazil 561349
Monte SantoBrazil 1,108688
MonteiroBrazil 1,472915
Montes ClarosBrazil 446277
Morada NovaBrazil 1,582983
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 886551
MamfeCameroon 6,7354,185
MarouaCameroon 7,4394,623
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8256,105
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4564,633
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4665,882
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4757,131
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5345,924
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0844,402
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4354,620
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2844,526
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2914,531
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2445,744
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1045,036
Morden, MbCanada 8,7435,433
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4614,637
MoundouChad 7,5474,690
MatecanaColombia 3,8222,375
MoroniComoros 9,7786,076
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7206,040
MarstalDenmark 9,5775,951
Melville HallDominica 3,7792,348
MichesDominican Republic 4,5032,798
MocaDominican Republic 4,6252,874
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6662,899
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7382,944
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5292,815
MilagroEcuador 3,7872,353
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5665,945
MinyaEgypt 9,7606,065
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6024,103
MassawaEritrea 10,2056,341
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3485,809
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,3586,436
MarseilleFrance 8,5165,292
MontpellierFrance 8,4465,249
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2621,405
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0315,612
MakokouGabon 6,9144,296
MayumbaGabon 6,5474,068
MitzicGabon 6,7814,214
MkamboGabon 7,0424,376
MoandaGabon 6,8904,281
MouilaGabon 6,6354,123
MagdeburgGermany 9,4655,882
MunichGermany 9,2485,747
MünsterGermany 9,2345,738
MethoniGreece 9,3375,802
MilosGreece 9,5565,938
MitiliniGreece 9,8306,109
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8286,107
MacentaGuinea 5,0223,121
MamouGuinea 4,9023,046
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6619,111
MiskolcHungary 9,8076,094
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8608,613
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,4728,993
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7458,541
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5879,065
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,24011,335
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,14911,278
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,12010,017
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,16710,668
MashhadIran 12,5957,827
Malin HeadIreland 8,7805,456
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8125,476
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1435,682
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9235,545
MilanItaly 8,9085,535
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8845,521
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8445,496
ManIvory Coast 5,1423,195
MaebashiJapan 17,62010,949
MaizuruJapan 17,80511,064
MakurazakiJapan 18,28411,362
MatsueJapan 17,82511,077
MatsumotoJapan 17,66610,978
MatsuyamaJapan 18,00511,188
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,89411,741
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,54210,901
MishimaJapan 17,75911,036
MitoJapan 17,57910,924
MiyakejimaJapan 17,84411,089
MiyakoJapan 17,19310,684
MiyakojimaJapan 18,78911,675
MiyakonojoJapan 18,23911,334
MiyazakiJapan 18,21811,321
MombetsuJapan 16,66610,356
MoriokaJapan 17,21310,696
MuroranJapan 16,94510,530
MurotomisakiJapan 18,06111,223
MutsuJapan 17,04610,593
Ma’AnJordan 10,2986,400
MafraqJordan 10,4116,469
MombasaKenya 9,6235,980
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5738,434
MaseruLesotho 7,7674,827
MonroviaLiberia 4,8092,988
MisratahLibya 8,5685,324
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9816,202
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6716,009
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0086,219
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6325,986
MakhangaMalawi 8,8005,468
MangochiMalawi 8,8655,509
MwmosaMalawi 8,8565,503
MzimbaMalawi 8,7615,444
MzuzuMalawi 8,8155,478
MalaccaMalaysia 16,42110,204
MersingMalaysia 16,58710,307
MiriMalaysia 17,66410,977
MaleMaldives 13,4988,388
MenakaMali 6,5334,060
MoptiMali 5,8773,652
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6299,712
MazatlanMexico 7,6934,781
MeridaMexico 6,1163,800
Mexico CityMexico 6,8344,247
MonterreyMexico 7,3044,539
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0314,369
MaantyMongolia 15,8459,846
MandalgoviMongolia 15,9089,886
MatadMongolia 16,21110,074
MurenMongolia 15,2819,496
MarrakechMorocco 6,7744,209
MeknesMorocco 7,1184,423
MideltMorocco 7,0804,400
MaputoMozambique 8,3205,170
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4155,851
MandalayMyanmar 16,17810,053
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,15710,040
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,39110,185
MindatMyanmar 15,9609,917
MonywaMyanmar 16,0789,991
MyeikMyanmar 16,39110,185
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,26510,107
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0605,630
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5127,775
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3227,657
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2287,599
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2453,259
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2123,239
MagariaNiger 7,0214,363
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3354,558
MaradiNiger 6,8674,267
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3824,588
MakurdiNigeria 6,7444,191
MinnaNigeria 6,6284,119
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,82411,076
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4436,490
MajisOman 12,1717,563
MasirahOman 12,3307,662
Muscat  Oman 12,3227,657
MultanPakistan 13,6778,499
MurreePakistan 13,8478,605
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,23310,709
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,503934
MoyobambaPeru 3,3452,078
MactanPhilippines 18,95011,775
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,81811,694
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6134,731
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1884,467
MagadanRussia 14,9159,269
MahackalaRussia 11,6327,228
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,0367,480
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,0377,480
MarkovoRussia 13,8618,613
MinusinskRussia 14,5429,037
MogocaRussia 15,6599,731
MoscowRussia 11,1816,948
MurmanskRussia 11,2887,015
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4986,523
MatamSenegal 5,1673,211
MogadishuSomalia 10,4206,475
MadridSpain 7,7524,817
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7404,810
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2065,099
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4004,599
MelillaSpain 7,3954,596
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7254,800
MalakalSudan 9,2005,717
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1735,079
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8255,484
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,38510,182
Mae SariangThailand 16,38010,179
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,43910,215
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,09510,623
MalatyaTurkey 10,7536,682
MersinTurkey 10,4116,469
MuglaTurkey 9,8996,152
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8365,491
ManstonUk 8,8565,503
MeloUruguay 1,9481,210
MercedesUruguay 2,1931,363
MontevideoUruguay 2,2751,414
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5944,098
Madison, FlUsa 6,4113,984
Madison, InUsa 7,2074,479
Madison, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7924,842
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9404,934
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7814,835
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3614,574
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Marion, InUsa 7,4324,618
Marion, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9824,960
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2974,534
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8474,255
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4577,741
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0964,409
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2435,744
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9724,333
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9404,934
Medford, WiUsa 8,0104,978
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4955,279
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1854,465
Mena, ArUsa 7,4494,629
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8914,282
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6194,735
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8023,605
Midland, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Milan, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3705,201
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0165,603
Milford, DeUsa 6,7104,170
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5804,089
Millen, GaUsa 6,5014,040
Millport, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8734,271
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6994,784
Minden, NeUsa 8,2135,104
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1485,063
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5934,719
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5805,953
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7294,181
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6174,112
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7344,185
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6545,377
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8064,230
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4263,993
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Moro, OrUsa 9,9706,196
Morris, MnUsa 8,3915,214
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8154,235
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4524,630
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7414,811
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0864,403
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0234,364
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6304,741
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5974,721
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6062,241
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9312,443
MaracayVenezuela 3,6182,248
MaturinVenezuela 3,2992,050
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8102,368
MeridaVenezuela 3,7292,317
MagoyeZambia 8,0264,987
MansaZambia 8,2775,144
MbalaZambia 8,6015,345
MfuweZambia 8,5475,311
MisamfuZambia 8,5595,318
MonguZambia 7,5764,708
MpikaZambia 8,5305,301
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6045,347
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1045,036
MumbwaZambia 8,0044,974
MwinilungaZambia 7,7924,842
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2735,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -