Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2165,106
LuandaAngola 6,6694,144
LuenaAngola 7,3114,543
La PlataArgentina 2,3531,462
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,9851,233
La RiojaArgentina 2,4521,524
LaboulayeArgentina 2,5591,590
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,4162,744
Las LomitasArgentina 1,6491,025
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4538,360
LavertonAustralia 13,9058,641
LearmonthAustralia 15,3569,542
LongreachAustralia 15,4569,605
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4579,605
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0148,709
Low HeadAustralia 13,5168,399
LinzAustria 9,3895,835
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4205,853
LerwickUk 9,4185,852
La PazBolivia 2,1641,344
LavrasBrazil 680423
LencoisBrazil 792492
LinharesBrazil 926575
LondrinaBrazil 911566
LomBulgaria 9,7806,078
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5385,927
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9764,956
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6826,638
Langara, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6445,993
London, OnCanada 7,3664,577
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6616,004
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4485,871
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9923,723
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,8461,768
LanzhouChina 16,42910,209
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5709,675
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3932,108
LimonCosta Rica 4,8082,988
LarnacaCyprus 10,2596,375
LimassolCyprus 10,2026,340
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1185,045
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8374,870
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5325,923
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4462,763
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6072,863
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4882,789
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6962,918
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8722,406
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6582,273
LuxorEgypt 9,8606,127
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6483,510
Laucala BayFiji 13,6888,506
LappeenrantaFinland 10,8156,721
Le MansFrance 8,5405,307
LilleFrance 8,8915,525
LyonFrance 8,6555,378
LambarnGabon 6,5914,096
LastourvilleGabon 6,8504,257
LibrevilleGabon 6,5464,068
LeipzigGermany 9,4685,884
LindenbergGermany 9,6165,976
LamiaGreece 9,4925,898
LarissaGreece 9,5255,919
LemnosGreece 9,7436,055
LimnosGreece 9,7586,064
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8632,400
LabeGuinea 4,9463,073
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8237,968
La CeibaHonduras 5,5273,434
La MesaHonduras 5,5993,479
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2298,842
LudhianaIndia 14,1068,766
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5475,311
LatinaItaly 8,9165,541
LatronicoItaly 9,0605,630
LecceItaly 9,2275,734
LodwarKenya 9,4165,851
Luang PrabangLaos 16,81810,451
LiepajaLatvia 10,2366,361
LaukuvaLithuania 10,2636,378
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9975,591
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4845,893
LabuanMalaysia 17,84111,087
LuqaMalta 8,7135,414
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6702,281
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0855,024
LashioMyanmar 16,33710,152
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3087,649
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3217,656
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2967,641
LagosNigeria 6,1673,832
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8426,116
LillehammerNorway 9,9726,197
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9508,669
La VictoriaParaguay 1,275792
LimaPeru 3,1751,973
LegaspiPhilippines 19,07111,851
LisbonPortugal 7,2804,524
LeninbadRussia 13,4688,369
LevsiRussia 12,8387,978
LungiSierra Leone 4,6892,914
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2855,770
LanzaroteSpain 6,1933,848
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9784,958
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9255,546
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9235,545
LatakiaSyria 10,4686,505
LampangThailand 16,54710,282
LoeiThailand 16,78110,428
Lop BuriThailand 16,64410,343
LomeTogo 5,9393,690
LeemingUk 8,9435,557
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4205,853
London, EnglandUk 8,7815,457
London-GatwickUk 8,7675,448
LynehamUk 8,7015,407
L’VovUkraine 10,1016,277
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4516,495
LozovajaUkraine 10,9136,781
LubnyUkraine 10,7176,659
LuckUkraine 10,2416,364
LuganskUkraine 11,1136,906
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9574,945
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9554,322
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0404,375
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3273,932
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1005,655
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6704,767
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4784,647
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8464,875
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9875,585
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7255,422
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6845,397
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3514,568
Larned, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2875,150
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1085,660
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8004,226
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8094,853
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9484,317
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1685,075
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6064,726
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1534,445
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9914,344
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8584,262
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7526,060
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0164,360
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8054,229
Libby, MtUsa 9,7536,061
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8474,255
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5075,286
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3094,542
Llano, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2465,746
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2655,757
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2735,762
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3715,202
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5694,082
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1794,461
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9604,325
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2305,114
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1924,469
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9234,923
Luling, TxUsa 7,3454,564
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6925,401
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7524,196
LivingstoneZambia 7,8004,847
LundaziZambia 8,7075,410
LusakaZambia 8,1305,052
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -