Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4618,365
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1478,169
KhostAfghanistan 13,5328,409
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4258,342
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,2323,251
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7149,143
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3075,783
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5057,149
KandiBenin 6,3483,945
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0044,974
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0054,974
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5915,339
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2784,523
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7377,293
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7156,658
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4285,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3224,550
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0208,712
KashiChina 14,0088,705
KunmingChina 16,79410,436
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0274,367
KhargaEgypt 9,6475,995
KosseirEgypt 10,0236,229
KajaaniFinland 10,9116,780
KuopioFinland 10,8596,748
KuusamoFinland 11,0386,859
KarlsruheGermany 9,0825,644
KasselGermany 9,2925,774
KonstanzGermany 9,0455,620
KumasiGhana 5,6813,530
KalamataGreece 9,3745,825
KerkiraGreece 9,3315,798
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4195,853
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2085,722
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7926,085
KankanGuinea 5,1533,202
KindiaGuinea 4,8122,990
KissidougouGuinea 5,0223,121
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5077,772
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,00111,186
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,00211,186
KeszthelyHungary 9,5055,907
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2115,724
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3779,555
KotaIndia 14,1078,766
KozhikodeIndia 13,9268,654
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,98210,553
KermanIran 12,2917,638
KermanshahIran 11,4467,113
Khoram AbadIran 11,5317,165
KilkennyIreland 8,5465,310
KingstonJamaica 4,9033,047
KagoshimaJapan 18,25511,344
KanazawaJapan 17,65810,973
KaruizawaJapan 17,64010,962
KatsuuraJapan 17,71011,005
KawaguchikoJapan 17,72411,014
KitamiesashiJapan 16,62710,332
KobeJapan 17,88811,116
KochiJapan 18,03211,205
KofuJapan 17,71211,007
KumagayaJapan 17,63710,960
KumamotoJapan 18,11711,258
KumejimaJapan 18,72111,634
KureJapan 17,96311,162
KushiroJapan 16,77210,422
KutchanJapan 16,88910,495
KyotoJapan 17,84611,089
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2278,841
KitaleKenya 9,2845,769
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4157,093
KufraLibya 8,9145,539
KaunasLithuania 10,3226,414
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2046,341
KybartaiLithuania 10,2496,369
KarongaMalawi 8,8425,495
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,59810,314
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,95411,157
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,39110,186
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,64610,344
KuantanMalaysia 16,59010,310
KuchingMalaysia 17,15110,658
KayesMali 5,2323,251
KeniebaMali 5,1413,195
KidalMali 6,6024,102
KitaMali 5,3093,299
KoutiaMali 5,6243,495
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0679,984
KisinevMoldova 10,3296,419
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,26610,108
KhatgalMongolia 15,2219,458
KhovdMongolia 14,8749,243
KhujirtMongolia 15,6279,711
KhutagMongolia 15,4349,591
KenitraMorocco 7,0804,399
KalewaMyanmar 15,9839,932
KathaMyanmar 16,17810,053
KawthaungMyanmar 16,33310,149
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9219,893
KengtungMyanmar 16,54610,282
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0859,995
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8834,277
KathmanduNepal 15,0449,349
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6589,108
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2937,639
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3987,704
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4297,724
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3057,647
KanoNigeria 6,9404,313
KangnungNorth Korea 17,55310,907
KarasjokNorway 11,0226,849
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8046,093
KristiansandNorway 9,6686,008
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9906,208
KhasabOman 12,1617,557
KarachiPakistan 13,2138,210
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2298,220
KhanpurPakistan 13,6038,453
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2038,204
KororPalau 19,04011,832
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8156,099
KlodzkoPoland 9,6656,006
KoszalinPoland 9,8466,119
KrakowPoland 9,8466,118
KalakanRussia 15,4499,600
KaliningradRussia 10,1246,291
KamenskoeRussia 14,1808,811
KandalaksaRussia 11,2116,966
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6897,263
KazanRussia 11,8967,392
KemRussia 11,2506,991
KerchRussia 10,8206,724
KhabarovskRussia 16,36510,169
KirenskRussia 14,9389,283
KirovRussia 11,9367,417
KljuciRussia 14,8969,256
KolpasevRussia 13,8128,583
KorfRussia 14,3618,924
KostromaRussia 11,4117,091
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3118,271
KotlasRussia 11,7887,325
KrasnodarRussia 11,0176,846
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6007,830
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4267,722
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,4548,982
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0267,473
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,9657,435
KurganRussia 12,9128,024
KurskRussia 10,9836,825
KyraRussia 15,8439,845
KigaliRwanda 8,6715,389
KoldaSenegal 4,8273,000
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8993,044
KosiceSlovakia 9,8736,135
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5154,670
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,23410,710
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3238,900
KadugliSudan 9,0475,622
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5285,921
KassalaSudan 9,8866,143
KhartoumSudan 9,4975,901
KostiSudan 9,4275,858
KalmarSweden 9,9946,211
KaresuandoSweden 10,8666,752
KarlstadSweden 10,0026,215
KristianstadSweden 9,8416,115
KamishliSyria 10,9836,825
KanchanaburiThailand 16,51710,264
Khlong YaiThailand 16,83410,461
Khon KaenThailand 16,88910,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,63910,340
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,80210,441
KairouanTunisia 8,3635,197
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6316,606
KarsTurkey 11,2246,975
KastamonuTurkey 10,4906,519
KayseriTurkey 10,5446,552
KonyaTurkey 10,2756,385
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5737,813
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8357,976
KinlossUk 9,1235,669
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9306,792
KievUkraine 10,5646,565
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8696,754
KirovogradUkraine 10,6116,594
KlepininoUkraine 10,6616,625
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7286,666
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2116,345
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6676,628
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5204,673
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6646,005
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8144,856
Keene, NhUsa 6,9834,339
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3264,552
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2245,110
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7953,601
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5495,312
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5807,817
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7984,846
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4774,025
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9096,158
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8784,274
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3487,673
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6847,882
KabompoZambia 7,7234,799
KabweZambia 8,1535,066
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1585,069
KafirondaZambia 8,1615,072
KaomaZambia 7,7594,822
KasamaZambia 8,5435,309
KasempaZambia 7,8994,909
KawambwaZambia 8,3365,180
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2175,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -