Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4628,366
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5768,436
JuninArgentina 2,4571,527
JacarezinhoBrazil 846526
JacobinaBrazil 956594
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,6521,027
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7191,068
Joao PinheiroBrazil 284177
Juiz De ForaBrazil 822511
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7736,073
JiuquanChina 15,8129,826
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9133,053
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6082,864
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6102,865
JoensuuFinland 10,9446,801
JokioinenFinland 10,5696,568
JyvskylFinland 10,7446,676
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4555,875
JulianehbGreenland 8,5085,287
JagdalpurIndia 14,7129,142
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,31610,139
JerusalemIsrael 10,3026,402
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1553,203
JosNigeria 6,8754,273
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0956,273
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1076,280
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3858,318
JhelumPakistan 13,8858,628
JiwaniPakistan 12,6967,889
JuliacaPeru 2,3781,478
JakutskRussia 14,8719,241
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5157,156
JenisejskRussia 14,2548,858
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,61610,326
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,41310,199
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5082,801
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3626,439
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5656,565
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8894,902
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3074,540
JubaSudan 9,0415,618
JokkmokkSweden 10,6796,636
JönköpingSweden 9,9446,179
Jonkoping ASweden 9,9386,175
JendoubaTunisia 8,3145,167
JerbaTunisia 8,3095,163
JerseyUk 8,5115,289
JaltaUkraine 10,6226,600
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9804,337
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1544,446
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2873,907
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0134,358
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3047,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -