Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8814,898
In SalahAlgeria 7,2424,500
InnsbruckAustria 9,1535,688
IbiriteBrazil 625388
IguatuBrazil 1,408875
IlheusBrazil 957595
ImperatrizBrazil 1,141709
IndaialBrazil 1,243773
IpameriBrazil 216135
IraiBrazil 1,381858
IreceBrazil 824512
ItaberabaBrazil 885550
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8161,129
ItaitubaBrazil 1,554966
ItamarandibaBrazil 588365
ItaperunaBrazil 877545
ItapevaBrazil 914568
ItirucuBrazil 900559
ItuacuBrazil 746464
IvinhemaBrazil 962598
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2296,978
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7035,408
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4547,118
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0205,605
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0386,859
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4071,496
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4253,993
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,8533,016
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6652,899
IzobambaEcuador 3,7712,343
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9896,208
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5893,473
IoanninaGreece 9,4045,844
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4555,875
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8006,090
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0918,756
IranshahrIran 12,6147,839
IstranaItaly 9,1065,658
IidaJapan 17,74711,028
IizukaJapan 18,02411,200
IrakoJapan 17,86011,099
IriomotejimaJapan 18,72111,634
IrozakiJapan 17,81611,071
IshigakijimaJapan 18,75711,656
IshinomakiJapan 17,34010,775
IwamizawaJapan 16,82910,458
IzuharaJapan 17,94911,153
IrbidJordan 10,3816,451
IfraneMorocco 7,1124,420
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2057,584
IlorinNigeria 6,3803,965
InchonNorth Korea 17,54410,902
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1056,901
IslamabadPakistan 13,8238,590
IquitosPeru 3,0781,913
IloiloPhilippines 18,84111,708
IasiRomania 10,2396,363
IcaRussia 15,1579,419
IlirnejRussia 13,7358,535
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,9239,895
IrkutskRussia 15,2809,495
Ivdel’Russia 12,5317,787
IbizaSpain 7,9484,939
IspartaTurkey 10,1016,277
IstanbulTurkey 10,1046,279
IzmirTurkey 9,8506,121
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0936,272
IzmailUkraine 10,2566,373
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Independence, KsUsa 7,7304,804
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1564,447
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3404,561
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8964,907
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4465,248
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1803,840
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9674,951
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9604,946
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1044,414
IsokaZambia 8,7055,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -