Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8197,966
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8134,855
HuamboAngola 6,8454,254
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,068
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3098,270
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3078,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7319,776
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3643,955
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5157,156
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9044,290
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9284,305
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3234,550
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7764,832
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3956,459
Hope, BcCanada 10,1936,334
HaikouChina 17,66110,975
HailarChina 16,12910,023
HamiChina 15,2869,499
HetanChina 14,3928,943
HavanaCuba 5,7133,550
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4932,792
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4482,764
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6352,880
HelwanEgypt 9,8826,141
HurguadaEgypt 10,0066,218
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3725,824
HelsinkiFinland 10,5976,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,6216,600
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7786,076
HamburgGermany 9,4725,886
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4725,886
HannoverGermany 9,3805,829
HelgolandGermany 9,3965,839
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1655,695
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5575,939
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2115,724
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3447,670
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6687,872
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3325,799
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3208,898
HaifaIsrael 10,3136,409
HaboroJapan 16,71010,384
HachijojimaJapan 17,93711,146
HachinoheJapan 17,11610,636
HagiJapan 17,94311,150
HakodateJapan 17,00310,566
HamadaJapan 17,88911,117
HamamatsuJapan 17,83211,081
HikoneJapan 17,80811,066
HimejiJapan 17,88111,111
HiradoJapan 18,04411,213
HirooJapan 16,87710,488
HiroshimaJapan 17,94511,151
HitaJapan 18,06211,224
HitoyoshiJapan 18,18311,299
HunLibya 8,4785,268
HomboriMali 6,1453,819
HomalinMyanmar 16,0269,959
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,34610,158
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2827,632
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2107,588
HororataNew Zealand 12,2707,625
HyderabadPakistan 13,3628,303
HuanucoPeru 3,1311,946
HelPoland 10,0186,225
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,36310,168
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9818,067
HatangaRussia 13,4738,372
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3707,687
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5132,804
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7786,698
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6285,983
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8579,854
HaejuSouth Korea 17,46410,852
HyesanSouth Korea 17,14210,652
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3668,927
HalaibSudan 10,1276,293
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7996,089
HudeibaSudan 9,7046,030
HaparandaSweden 10,8176,722
HarnosandSweden 10,3946,459
HamaSyria 10,5406,550
HassakahSyria 10,9286,791
Hua HinThailand 16,53810,277
HakkariTurkey 11,2166,969
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9595,567
HersonUkraine 10,5736,570
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2876,392
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2744,520
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0834,401
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9074,292
Hart, MiUsa 7,6884,778
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9024,289
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5484,069
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Hays, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Helena, MtUsa 9,4245,856
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2214,487
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5694,082
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6944,160
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5795,331
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1674,454
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6844,153
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4955,279
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8064,230
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Holly, CoUsa 8,2165,105
Homer, AkUsa 12,2787,629
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1734,457
Horton, KsUsa 7,8924,904
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6115,351
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8534,259
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6544,757
Houma, LaUsa 6,8204,238
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1884,467
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0194,362
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9484,318
Huron, SdUsa 8,4035,222
HanoiVietnam 17,19410,684
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,21410,697
HarareZimbabwe 8,3495,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -