Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4658,367
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3908,321
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6794,772
General PicoArgentina 2,7141,687
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,1961,364
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7462,328
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7968,573
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7179,146
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4589,606
GrazAustria 9,4005,841
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4997,146
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6147,217
GomelBelarus 10,6616,625
GrodnoBelarus 10,2786,387
GaranhunsBrazil 1,458906
GoianiaBrazil 172107
GoiasBrazil 236147
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 722449
GrajauBrazil 1,122697
GuairaBrazil 1,134705
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,6091,000
GuaratingaBrazil 901560
GarouaCameroon 7,3054,539
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2284,491
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1215,668
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3216,414
Golden, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Goose, NfCanada 7,7764,832
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6894,778
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2886,393
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9724,332
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1604,449
GanzhouChina 17,92011,136
GuangzhouChina 17,90211,124
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6332,879
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8132,370
GonderEthiopia 9,9006,152
GourdonFrance 8,3715,202
GrenobleFrance 8,6665,385
GeisenheimGermany 9,1215,668
GorlitzGermany 9,6055,969
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3044,539
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7723,587
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7521,710
GoaIndia 13,7998,575
GuwahatiIndia 15,6779,742
GelaItaly 8,7605,444
GenoaItaly 8,8145,477
GhediItaly 8,9715,574
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1655,695
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9725,575
GrossetoItaly 8,8585,505
GrottaglieItaly 9,1865,708
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6505,375
GuidoniaItaly 8,9305,549
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2253,247
GifuJapan 17,78411,051
GaoMali 6,3483,945
GuamMariana Islands 18,62211,572
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2804,524
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1144,420
GuaymasMexico 8,3365,180
GaluutMongolia 15,4899,625
GemertNetherlands 9,1005,655
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7697,935
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3007,643
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3217,656
GayaNiger 6,4363,999
GardermoenNorway 9,9436,179
GeiloNorway 9,8366,112
GdanskPoland 9,9956,211
GalatiRomania 10,2006,339
Gor’KijRussia 11,5687,188
GorznyjRussia 11,4937,142
GridinoRussia 11,2807,009
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7836,701
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,3922,729
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2535,129
GijonSpain 7,8754,894
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7265,422
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7376,051
GoteborgSweden 9,8326,109
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,8296,108
GothenburgSweden 9,8316,109
GunnarnSweden 10,5106,531
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7635,445
GabesTunisia 8,2575,131
GafsaTunisia 8,1895,089
GiresunTurkey 10,8476,741
GoztepeTurkey 10,1066,280
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3187,655
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1767,566
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9435,557
GajvoronUkraine 10,4416,488
GeniceskUkraine 10,7236,664
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8944,284
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4887,760
Galva, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1004,412
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1745,701
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9804,337
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0764,397
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4915,898
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5124,047
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2795,145
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5965,342
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9424,314
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7575,442
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5684,703
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9936,210
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5844,713
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4315,861
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8404,872
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3474,566
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8944,284
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6794,150
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0954,409
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0954,409
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1264,428
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6984,162
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6334,122
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Groton, CtUsa 6,7844,216
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9447,422
GuanareVenezuela 3,6562,272
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5902,231
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3322,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -