Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5648,429
FarahAfghanistan 12,8057,957
FormosaArgentina 1,575979
ForrestAustralia 14,8159,206
FrancistownBotswana 7,9054,912
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1541,338
FloraniaBrazil 1,6201,007
FlorestaBrazil 1,293804
FlorianoBrazil 1,137706
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,314816
FormosaBrazil 7044
FortalezaBrazil 1,6811,045
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,287800
FrancaBrazil 533331
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3405,804
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0556,248
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9406,177
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6526,620
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7026,650
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1676,318
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2856,392
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1184,423
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1064,416
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0205,605
FayaChad 8,2525,128
FamagustaCyprus 10,2956,397
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5065,907
FarafraEgypt 9,4675,883
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9144,296
FichtelbergGermany 9,4435,868
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1705,698
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5035,905
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6525,377
FaranahGuinea 5,0003,107
FalconaraItaly 9,0685,635
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9325,551
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1015,655
FonniItaly 8,5715,326
FrontoneItaly 9,0185,604
FrosinoneItaly 8,9495,561
FukauraJapan 17,14810,656
FukueJapan 18,10611,251
FukuiJapan 17,72411,014
FukuokaJapan 18,02911,203
FukushimaJapan 17,43610,835
FukuyamaJapan 17,93611,146
FushikiJapan 17,62810,954
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8238,590
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8756,136
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7476,057
FunchalMadeira 6,3153,924
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6752,284
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1584,448
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8896,145
FaroPortugal 7,2104,480
FerganaRussia 13,6368,474
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6892,914
FalunSweden 10,1796,325
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9015,531
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7316,668
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0627,495
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0344,992
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5035,284
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1174,423
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4174,609
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5045,285
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9314,929
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5224,674
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5304,058
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2643,893
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2883,907
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0335,613
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3124,543
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7815,456
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4854,652
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7964,845
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5985,343
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4875,274
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9723,711
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7364,807
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4984,660
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3894,592
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5154,670
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8934,283
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1224,426
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9424,314
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1264,428
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7064,167
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5095,909
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5075,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -