Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4874,653
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9774,957
EsquelArgentina 3,7382,323
EzeizaArgentina 2,3661,470
East SaleAustralia 13,8198,587
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3948,944
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3948,945
EssendonAustralia 13,9158,647
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 899558
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7051,060
EspinosaBrazil 556346
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8876,144
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8996,151
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8976,150
Edson, AbCanada 10,0706,258
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7436,055
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0215,606
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8766,759
ErlianChina 16,38210,180
El CaranoColombia 3,9612,461
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,8556,124
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6242,874
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4802,784
El ArishEgypt 10,1506,307
El TorEgypt 10,0366,236
ErfurtGermany 9,3595,816
EssenGermany 9,1615,692
EsfahanIran 11,8307,351
EilatIsrael 10,2026,339
EsashiJapan 17,01410,573
EldoretKenya 9,2985,778
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,4289,587
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6504,132
EeldeNetherlands 9,2575,752
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2667,622
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3463,322
EnuguNigeria 6,5894,095
EncarnacionParaguay 1,522946
EvoraPortugal 7,3404,561
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,46110,229
EkimcanRussia 15,8679,860
Elat’MaRussia 11,4197,096
ElistaRussia 11,4297,102
ErbogacenRussia 14,6089,078
EssejRussia 13,7938,571
Ed DueimSudan 9,4205,854
El FasherSudan 8,6915,400
El GeneinaSudan 8,3935,215
El ObeidSudan 9,1765,702
El ShowakSudan 9,7906,084
En NahudSudan 8,9745,577
EdirneTurkey 9,9366,174
ErzincanTurkey 10,9086,778
ErzurumTurkey 11,0516,867
EskisehirTurkey 10,1776,324
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1037,521
EntebbeUganda 8,9805,581
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9965,590
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9495,561
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4954,036
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0204,362
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8985,530
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8694,890
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1705,077
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9264,304
Elko, NvUsa 9,3925,836
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0074,976
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2435,744
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2024,475
Erie, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8754,893
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0966,274
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5344,682
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0366,236
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6255,360
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0575,628
Evansville, InUsa 7,2734,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -