Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6554,757
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7894,840
DavisAntarctica 9,7086,032
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,44810,221
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,87610,487
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0579,356
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3958,945
DhakaBangladesh 15,5939,690
D’UccleBelgium 8,9765,578
DiamantinaBrazil 536333
DiamantinoBrazil 927576
DouradosBrazil 1,019633
DoualaCameroon 6,7124,171
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4024,599
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9885,585
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2884,529
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5705,947
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5874,715
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5135,290
DuianChina 15,9619,918
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3495,809
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4696,505
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7152,930
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5932,854
DabaaEgypt 9,6646,005
DakhlaEgypt 9,5005,903
DijonFrance 8,7705,450
DresdenGermany 9,5335,924
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4716,507
DebrecenHungary 9,8366,112
DalatangiIceland 9,4635,880
DaltonganjIndia 14,9379,282
DarbhangaIndia 15,1119,390
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9809,930
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9899,936
DumkaIndia 15,2599,482
DwarkaIndia 13,4018,327
DezfulIran 11,5207,158
DublinIreland 8,6625,382
DecimomannuItaly 8,5035,284
DobbiacoItaly 9,1765,702
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3743,339
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3496,431
DagorettiKenya 9,4005,841
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,5316,544
DedzaMalawi 8,7655,447
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9699,923
DashbalbarMongolia 15,9359,902
DaweiMyanmar 16,37710,177
De BiltNetherlands 9,1115,662
De KooyNetherlands 9,1495,685
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1505,686
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3037,645
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2697,624
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1607,556
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7546,061
DalbandinPakistan 12,9938,074
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,6268,468
DirPakistan 13,6988,512
DroshPakistan 13,6898,507
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,76211,659
DohaQatar 11,6817,259
DorohoiRomania 10,1856,329
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8417,980
DudinkaRussia 13,2728,247
DzardzanRussia 14,1008,762
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5657,186
DakarSenegal 4,7632,960
DaruSierra Leone 4,8643,022
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0895,026
DamazinSudan 9,5595,940
DongolaSudan 9,4135,849
DamascusSyria 10,4676,504
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4676,505
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8446,739
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3978,325
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4955,901
DjerbaTunisia 8,2935,154
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9176,784
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0385,616
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8005,469
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8086,716
DonetskUkraine 10,9936,831
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0547,491
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7694,206
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8034,227
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4994,660
Danville, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5284,056
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8916,146
David City, NeUsa 8,1105,040
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8166,100
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6034,103
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2635,756
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1864,466
Delphine, InUsa 7,4874,652
Denton, MdUsa 6,7544,197
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5325,302
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9154,918
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0865,646
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4435,247
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4004,598
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1024,414
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4055,844
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0575,007
Dover, DeUsa 6,7544,197
Dover, TnUsa 7,1344,433
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5264,677
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8094,853
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2455,123
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Durham, NhUsa 6,9484,317
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6053,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -