Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0988,139
ChlefAlgeria 7,7574,821
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1405,058
CeresArgentina 2,1221,319
ChamicalArgentina 2,4741,537
ChepesArgentina 2,5631,593
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,8012,362
ConcordiaArgentina 2,0061,246
CórdobaArgentina 2,3891,485
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3931,487
CorrientesArgentina 1,7121,064
CairnsAustralia 16,0869,996
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0548,733
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0729,366
CedunaAustralia 14,6859,125
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0799,370
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8599,855
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5589,046
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,49010,247
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4168,958
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8539,230
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7379,779
CharnocksBarbados 3,4502,144
CotonouBenin 6,0613,766
C. ItapemirimBrazil 915569
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,012629
CabroboBrazil 1,235768
CaceresBrazil 1,043648
CaetiteBrazil 603375
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6211,007
Campo GrandeBrazil 876545
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,029640
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 811504
Campos SalesBrazil 1,277793
CanavieirasBrazil 962598
CaparaoBrazil 829515
CapinopolisBrazil 366228
CaratingaBrazil 758471
CaravelasBrazil 950590
CarinhanhaBrazil 467290
CarolinaBrazil 941585
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,024636
CataguasesBrazil 832517
CatalaoBrazil 267166
CatanduvaBrazil 605376
CaxiasBrazil 1,313816
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,525948
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7701,100
Cel. PachecoBrazil 810504
ChapecoBrazil 1,350839
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,006625
CipoBrazil 1,144711
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 850529
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 599372
CordeiroBrazil 909565
CorrentinaBrazil 427265
CorumbaBrazil 1,079671
CoximBrazil 786489
CrateusBrazil 1,422884
CuiabaBrazil 877545
CuritibaBrazil 1,080671
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7966,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4436,489
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2335,738
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7615,444
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1696,940
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7126,656
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7764,832
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9346,173
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7544,819
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3224,550
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0634,389
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0694,393
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4956,521
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1984,473
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5365,926
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2895,151
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8634,886
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2825,768
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0066,839
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7246,042
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7616,066
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8824,898
Comox, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4076,467
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3925,836
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6946,024
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8306,108
ChicoChile 4,0692,528
ChillanChile 3,3182,062
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,4042,115
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6421,642
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,0602,523
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1511,958
ChangchunChina 16,82810,457
ChangduChina 16,0909,998
ChangshaChina 17,60210,938
ChengduChina 16,71710,388
ChongqingChina 16,99610,561
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7792,349
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2485,747
CamagueyCuba 5,2713,276
CasablancaCuba 5,7243,557
ChebCzech Republic 9,3875,833
CopenhagenDenmark 9,7356,049
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6122,866
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5912,853
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5752,843
CanarEcuador 3,6992,299
CairoEgypt 9,8976,150
CaenFrance 8,5995,343
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5445,310
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3441,457
CocobeachGabon 6,5854,092
CologneGermany 9,1315,674
ChiosGreece 9,7656,068
CorfuGreece 9,3315,798
ConakryGuinea 4,7142,929
CatacamasHonduras 5,3913,350
CholutecaHonduras 5,3913,350
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4328,968
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7029,758
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7029,758
ChahbaharIran 12,5817,818
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5715,326
ClonesIreland 8,6865,398
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6335,365
CorkIreland 8,4345,241
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4305,238
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5035,284
CameriItaly 8,8745,514
CampobassoItaly 9,0425,619
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5925,339
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5275,299
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4925,277
Cape MeleItaly 8,7415,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0025,594
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8465,497
CerviaItaly 9,0315,612
CiampinoItaly 8,9085,536
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9225,544
Cisa PassItaly 8,8895,523
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8695,511
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1595,692
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8095,474
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0825,644
ChibaJapan 17,67110,981
ChichibuJapan 17,66310,976
ChichijimaJapan 18,38011,421
ChoshiJapan 17,63110,956
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4526,495
ChilekaMalawi 8,8025,470
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7075,411
ChitipaMalawi 8,7845,458
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9624,948
ComitanMexico 6,0163,738
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,67310,982
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,0829,994
ChoirMongolia 15,9539,913
CasablancaMorocco 6,9524,320
ChindeMozambique 8,8825,520
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8599,855
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4187,716
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1647,559
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2367,603
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4347,727
CondegaNicaragua 5,3283,311
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6979,754
ChejuNorth Korea 17,96711,165
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,51910,887
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,70711,003
ChhorPakistan 13,5008,389
ChitralPakistan 13,6928,508
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,286799
ConcepcionParaguay 1,307812
CajamarcaPeru 3,4592,149
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4302,131
ChiclayoPeru 3,6122,245
ChimbotePeru 3,3982,112
CuzcoPeru 2,5931,611
CzestochowaPoland 9,8396,114
CoimbraPortugal 7,4464,627
CalafatRomania 9,7656,068
CeahlauRomania 10,1166,286
ClujRomania 9,9386,176
ConstantaRomania 10,1966,336
CraiovaRomania 9,8486,120
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,9608,053
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8938,012
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5938,447
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2288,220
Cape UelenRussia 13,0128,086
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,45110,223
CaraRussia 15,2989,506
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3207,656
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5828,440
ChitaRussia 15,6599,731
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6589,730
CokurdahRussia 13,8248,591
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4109,576
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8924,283
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,08210,615
CaceresSpain 7,5064,664
CadizSpain 7,2744,520
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6154,732
CordobaSpain 7,4684,641
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2548,857
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,80410,442
ChanthaburiThailand 16,76910,420
Chiang MaiThailand 16,49010,247
Chiang RaiThailand 16,58310,305
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,66210,354
ChumphonThailand 16,41110,198
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8596,126
CorumTurkey 10,5586,561
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9508,047
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1658,181
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6255,359
CernovcyUkraine 10,1696,319
ChernigovUkraine 10,6476,616
CarrascoUruguay 2,2661,408
ColoniaUruguay 2,2971,427
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1562,583
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2864,528
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7544,197
Camden, ScUsa 6,5504,070
Canton, NyUsa 7,2914,531
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2295,113
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3803,965
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2504,505
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Casper, WyUsa 8,8375,492
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1986,337
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9184,299
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6204,114
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9894,964
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3883,970
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3983,975
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9694,330
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6534,135
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7884,218
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8844,278
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2184,485
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0984,411
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5504,070
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2815,146
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6155,353
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5944,719
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8326,110
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2244,489
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6815,394
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1934,470
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1934,470
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1484,442
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9584,945
Clark, SdUsa 8,4345,241
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1714,456
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2005,095
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2554,508
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7374,808
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0078,083
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4654,639
College Park, MdUsa 6,7954,223
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4625,258
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6194,734
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5524,072
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2794,523
Columbus, InUsa 7,2634,513
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6634,762
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1804,462
Conception, MoUsa 7,8834,899
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0234,985
Conway, ArUsa 7,3134,545
Conway, ScUsa 6,4394,001
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0964,410
Corning, ArUsa 7,3244,551
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1194,424
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2084,479
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4194,610
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1074,416
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1176,287
Covington, LaUsa 6,8744,272
Covington, TnUsa 7,2604,511
Crete, NeUsa 8,0845,023
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0675,634
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6287,847
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6287,847
CaracasVenezuela 3,5912,231
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1691,969
CoroVenezuela 3,8572,397
ChipataZambia 8,6085,349
ChomaZambia 7,9514,941
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4495,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -