Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3338,285
BustAfghanistan 13,0068,082
BatnaAlgeria 8,0845,023
BecharAlgeria 7,1684,454
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0565,006
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0764,397
BiskraAlgeria 7,9804,959
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6394,747
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2763,278
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,3293,311
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,3413,319
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0053,110
ByrdAntarctica 7,9284,927
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,9051,806
BarilocheArgentina 3,5972,235
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,3411,455
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7079,139
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7049,137
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11310,013
BrestBelarus 10,1886,331
BrusselsBelgium 8,9765,578
Belize CityBelize 5,7703,585
BeninBenin 6,0613,766
BohiconBenin 6,0673,770
BermudaBermuda 5,6433,507
BageBrazil 1,8391,143
BambuiBrazil 512318
BarbacenaBrazil 750466
BarbalhaBrazil 1,330827
BarcelosBrazil 2,3261,445
BarraBrazil 734456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,180733
BarreirasBrazil 513319
BelémBrazil 1,595991
Belo HorizonteBrazil 626389
BelterraBrazil 1,6521,026
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 851529
Bom JesusBrazil 1,455904
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 561349
BurgasBulgaria 10,0406,239
BurundiBurundi 8,5445,309
BatouriCameroon 7,2134,482
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4874,653
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1936,334
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7956,087
Banff, AbCanada 9,8956,149
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6164,733
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6014,723
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6826,016
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7555,441
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1726,321
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4614,637
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8985,529
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0765,640
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3545,813
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2073,857
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5516,556
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6444,750
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3055,161
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0132,493
BeijingChina 16,92510,517
BarranquillaColombia 4,1872,602
Benito SalasColombia 3,6612,275
BogotáColombia 3,6762,284
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6005,965
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3715,202
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7344,806
BaniDominican Republic 4,5112,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5512,828
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5152,806
BahariyaEgypt 9,6015,966
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8306,109
BiarritzFrance 8,1035,035
BordeauxFrance 8,2555,130
BrestFrance 8,3365,180
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9246,788
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9256,789
BitamGabon 6,8224,239
BanjulGambia 4,7382,944
BerlinGermany 9,5845,956
BrockenGermany 9,3905,835
BokeGuinea 4,7022,922
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7042,923
BudapestHungary 9,6626,004
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6716,010
BangaloreIndia 14,1548,795
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8908,631
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1169,393
BikanerIndia 13,8588,612
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,49110,869
BabolsarIran 11,9777,443
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1897,574
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7077,275
Bandar LengehIran 12,0267,473
BirjandIran 12,5307,787
BushehrIran 11,6827,259
BaghdadIraq 11,1576,933
BasraIraq 11,4267,100
BelmulletIreland 8,5755,328
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5625,320
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1725,700
BergamoItaly 8,9495,561
BolognaItaly 8,9835,582
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1025,656
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0245,607
BrindisiItaly 9,2355,739
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6333,501
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3963,353
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7648,553
BeirutLebanon 10,3886,455
BenghaziLibya 8,9955,589
BirzaiLithuania 10,4346,484
BitolaMacedonia 9,5115,910
BlantyreMalawi 8,8025,470
BvumbweMalawi 8,8075,473
BintuluMalaysia 17,50610,879
BamakoMali 5,4093,361
Bko-SMali 5,4093,361
BougounMali 5,3803,343
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0233,743
BaitagMongolia 14,9709,303
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,9529,291
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,6419,719
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,16510,045
BayandelgerMongolia 16,21310,075
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5619,670
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,0159,952
BulganMongolia 15,5249,647
BhamawMyanmar 16,26410,106
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2847,634
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,557
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3547,677
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0093,113
BilmaNiger 7,6834,774
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7074,168
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,0456,864
BergenNorway 9,7026,029
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7026,029
BjornoyaNorway 11,0416,861
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,5056,528
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3166,411
BadinPakistan 13,4048,329
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8528,608
BalakotPakistan 13,8418,601
BarkhanPakistan 13,5128,396
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4382,758
BascoPhilippines 18,82911,700
BialystokPoland 10,2026,339
BejaPortugal 7,2974,535
BragancaPortugal 7,6724,767
BistritaRomania 10,0216,227
BucharestRomania 10,0186,225
BajkitRussia 14,1908,818
BarabinskRussia 13,6968,511
BarnaulRussia 14,0918,756
BerezovoRussia 12,6957,889
BiserRussia 12,4717,750
BlagovescenskRussia 16,15710,040
BogdarinRussia 15,4309,588
BogucanyRussia 14,4899,003
BomnakRussia 15,6779,742
BorRussia 13,9458,665
BorzjaRussia 15,9219,893
BratskRussia 14,8369,219
BelgradeSerbia 9,6275,982
BoSierra Leone 4,7772,969
BontheSierra Leone 4,6852,911
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5755,950
BerberaSomalia 10,6346,608
BusanSouth Korea 17,84611,089
BadajozSpain 7,4304,617
BarcelonaSpain 8,1655,074
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8954,906
BabanusaSudan 8,8625,507
BaselSwitzerland 8,9385,554
BernSwitzerland 8,8925,525
BangkokThailand 16,62310,329
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,63010,334
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,49110,247
BizerteTunisia 8,4355,242
BalikesirTurkey 9,9586,188
BursaTurkey 10,0726,259
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8277,971
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7685,448
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7655,447
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7665,447
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7935,464
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6525,376
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7415,432
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3955,838
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6574,758
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8024,227
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3367,665
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3367,666
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1044,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9144,297
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2095,101
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8914,282
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8474,255
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2684,517
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8534,880
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7486,058
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8247,969
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0834,401
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2107,587
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9607,432
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6364,745
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1495,685
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0614,388
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8594,262
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4275,858
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7245,421
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8054,229
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5094,045
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2626,377
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5384,063
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8064,229
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4374,621
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5575,939
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0624,389
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8694,268
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8854,279
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9284,926
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0954,409
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2814,525
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8444,253
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2514,506
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8444,253
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7524,817
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2795,145
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9504,319
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0814,400
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6824,774
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7765,454
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9554,322
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2564,509
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2474,503
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0254,365
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8154,235
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7054,788
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1704,456
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7656,068
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2668,243
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4202,125
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7152,309
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0444,998
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -