Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brasilia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brasilia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brasilia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0724,394
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9224,923
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9264,925
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2635,135
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,3361,452
AzulArgentina 2,6101,622
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3338,906
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1718,806
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6109,700
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6329,714
AmberleyAustralia 14,7009,134
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5197,158
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6747,254
AimoresBrazil 836519
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,084674
AltamiraBrazil 1,475917
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,402872
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 889553
ApodiBrazil 1,579981
AracajuBrazil 1,295805
AracuaiBrazil 638396
AragarcasBrazil 460286
AraxaBrazil 434270
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,435892
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2056,342
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5157,155
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0124,357
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9546,807
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3655,198
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3715,202
AbecheChad 8,2465,124
AntofagastaChile 2,5031,555
AricaChile 2,3971,489
AltaiChina 14,6599,110
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7482,329
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7482,329
AraucaColombia 3,5722,220
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6702,902
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5472,825
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5612,834
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8036,092
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9846,204
AswanEgypt 9,8116,097
AsyutEgypt 9,7486,058
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6463,508
AsmaraEritrea 10,1396,301
AssabEritrea 10,4686,505
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9336,173
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6525,377
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8296,108
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7827,321
AccraGhana 5,7703,585
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8516,122
AthensGreece 9,5525,936
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5435,930
AasiaatGreenland 9,4035,843
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0925,650
AputiteqGreenland 9,3785,828
AkureyriIceland 9,3965,839
AgraIndia 14,3258,902
AhmedabadIndia 13,7708,557
AkolaIndia 14,2048,826
AllahabadIndia 14,6989,134
AmritsarIndia 14,0008,700
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,80711,065
AbadanIran 11,4667,125
ArakIran 11,6797,258
AlbengaItaly 8,7445,433
AlgheroItaly 8,5365,304
AmendolaItaly 9,1175,665
AnconaItaly 9,0785,641
ArezzoItaly 8,9555,565
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3783,342
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4433,382
AbashiriJapan 16,67110,359
AburatsuJapan 18,25811,345
AikawaJapan 17,46910,855
AjiroJapan 17,76111,037
AkitaJapan 17,24210,714
AkuneJapan 18,19811,309
AomoriJapan 17,10710,631
AsahikawaJapan 16,75610,412
AsosanJapan 18,11111,254
AmmanJordan 10,3756,447
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0058,703
AinaziLatvia 10,4846,515
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1596,313
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4066,466
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9976,212
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3916,457
AtarMauritania 5,5493,448
AgalegaMauritius 11,2166,970
AcapulcoMexico 6,7364,186
AayanbulagMongolia 15,3569,542
AltaiMongolia 15,2699,488
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6759,740
AgadirMorocco 6,5734,085
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1125,662
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2557,615
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3967,703
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4987,767
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6357,851
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6497,860
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1393,193
AgadezNiger 7,1304,431
AsuncionParaguay 1,459907
ArequipaPeru 2,5251,569
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,87011,726
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4995,282
AradRomania 9,7536,061
AjanRussia 15,4649,610
AldanRussia 15,2209,458
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8057,336
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,4498,358
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,0079,947
AnadyrRussia 13,5928,446
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5147,155
ArmavirRussia 11,1676,939
AstrakhanRussia 11,7177,281
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0208,091
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7104,791
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7424,811
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7874,839
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5524,693
Abu HamedSudan 9,7086,033
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5645,943
AqiqSudan 10,1556,311
ArbaatSudan 10,0836,266
AromaSudan 9,8726,135
AtbaraSudan 9,7116,035
Abu KamalSyria 10,8886,766
AleppoSyria 10,6126,594
AranyaprathetThailand 16,83010,458
AtakpameTogo 5,9933,724
AdanaTurkey 10,4736,508
AfyonTurkey 10,1366,299
AnkaraTurkey 10,3706,444
AntalyaTurkey 10,0836,266
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4727,750
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1425,681
AberporthUk 8,6295,362
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6765,391
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6146,595
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6636,626
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9717,439
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9537,428
ArtigasUruguay 1,8451,147
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0384,374
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4925,277
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2546,372
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Ada, MnUsa 8,5225,296
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4134,607
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6074,106
Akron, OhUsa 7,1884,467
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4615,258
Albany, GaUsa 6,5574,075
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0254,366
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0615,009
Albion, NeUsa 8,2195,108
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3765,205
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3625,196
Algona, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Alice, TxUsa 7,2624,513
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8874,280
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5355,304
Alma, MiUsa 7,5514,692
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6624,762
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8664,888
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0164,981
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9214,301
Amite, LaUsa 6,8894,281
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1857,572
Anderson, InUsa 7,3474,566
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7514,195
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4134,607
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0436,863
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4374,000
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0123,736
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7634,202
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2266,355
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8594,884
Athens, GaUsa 6,6804,151
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7214,176
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7354,185
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5559,045
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9474,939
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5504,070
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4465,870
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6254,738
Austin, TxUsa 7,3904,592
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9968,076
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6798,500
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6652,278
AdenYemen 10,7026,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -